Competition Select Groups

2018/2019 Season

 
Scott Forsyth2.png
 
 
DSC_0216 copy.jpg

Ares

Fridays | 7:15 - 9:45pm
Evolutions School of Dance

Leads:
Scott Forsyth + Adrian Vendiola

Members:
Abby Skaug
Ashton Fisher
Carly Cooper
Clayton Hodgins
Douglas Prisnie
Hannah Mahon
Jade Taylor
Madeline Russo
Selma Topic
Simone Mendonca

 

 
CarloA.JPG

Artemis

Tuesdays | 6:00 - 8:30pm
Location TBA

Lead:
Carlo Atienza

Members:
Carly Cooper
Denesha Holland
Elescia Penaranda
Jillian Ung
Jon Ray Dy Buco
McKenna Clark
Shelby Morisseau

 

 
Katherine.jpg

Athena

Femme Styles
Sundays | 3:30 - 5:30pm
DJD Dance Centre

Lead:
Katherine Burrowes

Members:
Abby Skaug
Aleeyah Quershi
Angie Lo
Anika Royer
Ashley Brodeur
Dakota Huang
Dorian Leibel
Elescia Penaranda
Hannah Mahon
Hannah McCarthy
Jaiden Onishenko

 

Jillian Ung
Jomari Samiley
Kirstin Wilson
McKenna Clark
Shelby Morisseau
Summer Elkhatib

Apprentices:
Amber Morrison
Hunter Roberts-Carter
Kiana Royer

 

 
Cody Headshot.jpg
Lukas Lock.jpg

Atlas

Funk Styles
Saturdays | 9:00 - 10:30am
Inspire Dance Arts

Leads:
Cody Jaxon, Lukas Lock & Travis Nguyen

Members:
Amber Morrison
Clayton Hodgins
Emmeline Maillet-Snell
Hunter Jackson
Jill Robinson
Jolie Oquendo
Kale Brockhoff
Riley Vidican
Siobhan Boyle
Zaine Walton

 
Travis-IG.jpg
 
 

 
Edgar 2.jpg
JonRay.jpg

Hermes

Hip Hop
Sundays | 10:30am - 12:30pm
DJD Dance Centre

Leads:
Edgar Reyes + Jon Ray Dy Buco
w/ Allen Collado

Members:
Alyssa Qureshi
Amber Morrison
Ashton Fisher
Christian Montefrio
Clayton Hodgins
Dakota Huang
Ella Gall
Hannah Mahon
Kirstin Wilson
Madeline Russo
Maya Wolfman
Polina Komina
Selma Topic
Simone Mendonca
Ugochi Ezekeke

Allen.jpg
 
 

 
Patrick2.jpg

Iris

Urban Choreography
Fridays | 9 - 11:30pm
Saturdays | 8:30 - 11:30pm
Evolutions School of Dance

Lead:
Patrick Fernandez

Members:
Elescia Penaranda
Ella Gall
Hannah McCarthy
Jillian Ung
Kimisha Laidley
Lauren Vadnai
McKenna Clark
Mya Mcbeth 
Nour Sameh
Shelby Morisseau
Summer Elkhatib

 

 
Jomari.jpg

Pegasus

Dancehall Fusion
Saturdays | 5:30 - 7:30pm
Dance with France

Lead:
Jomari Samiley

Members:
Alyssa Qureshi
Brittany Woods-Jones
Chris Nicdao
Dorian Leibel
Greer Hunt
Izzy Kobel
Jaiden Onishenko
Jehad Kalef
Jolie Oquendo
Madison White
Maya Wolfman
Polina Komina
Robyn Peters
Shaylinn Carey
Shelby Langereis
Simone Mendonca
Tianna Porter

 

Pegasus Elite

Dancehall Fusion
Saturdays | 7:30 - 9:30pm
Dance with France

Lead:
Jomari Samiley

Members:
Aleeyah Qureshi
Dakota Huang
Denesha Holland
Jill Robinson
Kiana Royer
Kimisha Laidley
Kirstin Wilson
Lauren Vadnai
Madeline Russo